Sponsoring Partner

2011 results

Thank you everyone for coming out and making the Kids to Camp Xtreme 5K Race a success!

Race Pictures

Here are the full race results:

Overall 5k Finish List

Place Name Bib# Age Gender Time Pace
1 Robert White 949 16 M 20:24.8 6:35/M
2 Adam Foutch 907 23 M 20:43.9 6:41/M
3 Jake Chesnut 925 19 M 20:54.5 6:45/M
4 Jacob Griffin 435 15 M 21:35.7 6:58/M
5 Sam Knecht 434 18 M 22:03.4 7:07/M
6 Andrew Hall 911 18 M 22:43.3 7:20/M
7 Matt Gibson 919 14 M 22:49.7 7:22/M
8 Bill Gibson 920 44 M 23:01.4 7:25/M
9 Steve Lee 943 56 M 24:16.5 7:50/M
10 Andrew Walker 935 22 M 24:26.2 7:53/M
11 Sean Wheeler 958 17 M 25:12.3 8:08/M
12 Haley Higgs 964 18 F 25:26.3 8:12/M
13 Aaron Shelkovnikov 923 19 M 27:01.1 8:43/M
14 Greg Cox 951 17 M 27:45.1 8:57/M
15 Jake Dodson 948 19 M 27:55.0 9:00/M
16 Sophie Higgs 963 18 F 28:03.8 9:03/M
17 J P Eagleton 945 12 M 28:05.7 9:04/M
18 Mac Milburn 933 14 M 28:08.2 9:05/M
19 Mat Luse 921 40 M 28:10.4 9:05/M
20 B J Schroeder 901 55 M 28:32.8 9:12/M
21 Tyler Bosworth 934 30 M 28:36.1 9:14/M
22 Kirk Elam 929 37 M 28:45.5 9:16/M
23 James Duncan 939 35 M 29:01.1 9:22/M
24 Scott Brogdon 917 42 M 29:06.0 9:23/M
25 John Martell 962 19 M 29:22.8 9:28/M
26 Baylor Leese 936 13 M 29:37.9 9:33/M
27 Eliza Drew 950 20 F 30:05.9 9:42/M
28 Eva Drew 952 18 F 30:26.2 9:49/M
29 Jan Harris 912 39 F 30:40.1 9:54/M
30 Josh King 915 11 M 31:03.2 10:01/M
31 Emily Irvin 436 18 F 31:29.9 10:09/M
32 Kelly Reynolds 437 18 F 31:32.1 10:10/M
33 Sydni Eagleton 947 10 F 31:36.3 10:12/M
34 Larry Wheeler 961 54 M 32:42.5 10:33/M
35 Dave Myers 927 26 M 33:46.6 10:54/M
36 Hillary Myers 928 24 F 33:52.9 10:55/M
37 Janet Ellsbury 946 63 F 36:03.6 11:38/M
38 Virginia Vidacak 957 33 F 36:18.9 11:43/M
39 Carter Young 931 8 M 36:38.1 11:49/M
40 Mark Moskal 930 27 M 36:41.0 11:50/M
41 Charles Thompson 905 40 M 37:22.2 12:03/M
42 Alicia Chambers 904 39 F 37:25.3 12:04/M
43 Daniel Parker 938 27 M 38:10.5 12:19/M
44 Kayla Parker 937 25 F 38:12.9 12:19/M
45 Bob Pielsticker 944 48 M 38:20.7 12:22/M
46 Abby Howard 959 8 F 40:47.1 13:09/M
47 Lisa Jackson 953 52 F 41:35.4 13:25/M
48 Mary Hord 910 56 F 41:56.9 13:32/M
49 Genevieve Bock 940 10 F 44:22.2 14:19/M
50 Karenna Young 932 9 F 44:25.8 14:20/M
51 Wiyanna Morris 918 31 F 44:46.0 14:26/M
52 Joe Hicks 922 35 M 44:56.1 14:30/M
53 Melissa Cole 955 28 F 51:04.6 16:28/M
54 Brittney Robertson 956 28 F 51:08.4 16:30/M
55 Marla Stanford 954 44 F 51:11.3 16:31/M
56 Michelle Stewart 908 37 F 53:12.3 17:10/M
57 Brandon Stewart 909 29 M 53:15.3 17:11/M

Overall 1M Finish List

Place Name Bib# Age Gender Time Pace
1 Jamie Poe 902 13 F 09:15.3 9:15/M
2 Kayla Morgan 903 14 F 09:21.4 9:21/M
3 Kendell Poe 906 15 F 10:03.4 10:03/M
4 Janet Ellsbury 999 63 F 11:45.8 11:45/M
5 Shannon Buhl 942 42 M 12:02.1 12:02/M
6 Josh Howard 960 12 M 12:34.5 12:34/M
7 Isaac Cooper 924 11 M 13:55.6 13:55/M
8 Tommy Huguenard 965 9 M 14:04.2 14:04/M
9 Patti Buhl 941 40 F 14:47.0 14:47/M
10 Kim Huguenard 966 53 F 16:35.5 16:35/M
11 Scott Hoskins 913 18 M 16:41.7 16:41/M

Women’s Open 5K List

Place Name Age Bib# Overall* Time Pace
1 Haley Higgs 18 964 1 25:26.3 8:12/M
2 Sophie Higgs 18 963 2 28:03.8 9:03/M
3 Eliza Drew 20 950 3 30:05.9 9:42/M
4 Eva Drew 18 952 4 30:26.2 9:49/M
5 Jan Harris 39 912 5 30:40.1 9:54/M
6 Emily Irvin 18 436 6 31:29.9 10:09/M
7 Kelly Reynolds 18 437 7 31:32.1 10:10/M
8 Sydni Eagleton 10 947 8 31:36.3 10:12/M
9 Hillary Myers 24 928 9 33:52.9 10:55/M
10 Virginia Vidacak 33 957 11 36:18.9 11:43/M
11 Alicia Chambers 39 904 12 37:25.3 12:04/M
12 Kayla Parker 25 937 13 38:12.9 12:19/M
13 Abby Howard 8 959 14 40:47.1 13:09/M
14 Genevieve Bock 10 940 17 44:22.2 14:19/M
15 Karenna Young 9 932 18 44:25.8 14:20/M
16 Wiyanna Morris 31 918 19 44:46.0 14:26/M
17 Melissa Cole 28 955 20 51:04.6 16:28/M
18 Brittney Robertson 28 956 21 51:08.4 16:30/M
19 Michelle Stewart 37 908 23 53:12.3 17:10/M

Men’s Open 5K List

Place Name Age Bib# Overall* Time Pace
1 Robert White 16 949 1 20:24.8 6:35/M
2 Adam Foutch 23 907 2 20:43.9 6:41/M
3 Jake Chesnut 19 925 3 20:54.5 6:45/M
4 Jacob Griffin 15 435 4 21:35.7 6:58/M
5 Sam Knecht 18 434 5 22:03.4 7:07/M
6 Andrew Hall 18 911 6 22:43.3 7:20/M
7 Matt Gibson 14 919 7 22:49.7 7:22/M
8 Andrew Walker 22 935 10 24:26.2 7:53/M
9 Sean Wheeler 17 958 11 25:12.3 8:08/M
10 Aaron Shelkovnikov 19 923 12 27:01.1 8:43/M
11 Greg Cox 17 951 13 27:45.1 8:57/M
12 Jake Dodson 19 948 14 27:55.0 9:00/M
13 J P Eagleton 12 945 15 28:05.7 9:04/M
14 Mac Milburn 14 933 16 28:08.2 9:05/M
15 Tyler Bosworth 30 934 19 28:36.1 9:14/M
16 Kirk Elam 37 929 20 28:45.5 9:16/M
17 James Duncan 35 939 21 29:01.1 9:22/M
18 John Martell 19 962 23 29:22.8 9:28/M
19 Baylor Leese 13 936 24 29:37.9 9:33/M
20 Josh King 11 915 25 31:03.2 10:01/M
21 Dave Myers 26 927 27 33:46.6 10:54/M
22 Carter Young 8 931 28 36:38.1 11:49/M
23 Mark Moskal 27 930 29 36:41.0 11:50/M
24 Daniel Parker 27 938 31 38:10.5 12:19/M
25 Joe Hicks 35 922 33 44:56.1 14:30/M
26 Brandon Stewart 29 909 34 53:15.3 17:11/M

Women Master List

Place Name Age Bib# Overall* Time Pace
1 Janet Ellsbury 63 946 10 36:03.6 11:38/M
2 Lisa Jackson 52 953 15 41:35.4 13:25/M
3 Mary Hord 56 910 16 41:56.9 13:32/M
4 Marla Stanford 44 954 22 51:11.3 16:31/M

Men Master List

Place Name Age Bib# Overall* Time Pace
1 Bill Gibson 44 920 8 23:01.4 7:25/M
2 Steve Lee 56 943 9 24:16.5 7:50/M
3 Mat Luse 40 921 17 28:10.4 9:05/M
4 B J Schroeder 55 901 18 28:32.8 9:12/M
5 Scott Brogdon 42 917 22 29:06.0 9:23/M
6 Larry Wheeler 54 961 26 32:42.5 10:33/M
7 Charles Thompson 40 905 30 37:22.2 12:03/M
8 Bob Pielsticker 48 944 32 38:20.7 12:22/M